Bruin Nation 5k 10/14/2017 Run
         
Award Category Award Winner Gender/Age Place Time
         
Overall Female        
  1. Evelyne Blough F14 22 21:00.65
Overall Male        
  1. Thomas Wade M18 1 16:45.75
1-13 Female        
  1. Vicky Minka F12 28 21:59.04
  2. Estrella Cruz-Candelas F12 95 26:52.06
  3. Darlene Ramos F13 109 27:38.62
1-13 Male        
  1. Micah Schaffner M12 26 21:55.41
  2. Silas Meachum M12 31 22:03.12
  3. Peyton Dye M13 38 22:37.04
14-18 Female        
  1. Abby Leaman F18 74 24:41.09
  2. Rachel Wright F17 92 26:40.32
  3. Megan Teague F18 116 27:53.62
14-18 Male        
  1. Asa Button M15 13 19:20.27
  2. Giovanni Marlow M18 17 20:26.24
  3. George Sattler M17 20 20:48.95
19-24 Female        
  1. Sarah Kuzmic F22 42 22:55.05
  2. Erin Kilian F19 49 23:18.11
  3. Alyse Kilian F24 77 25:14.83
19-24 Male        
  1. Joshua Rush M22 2 17:10.47
  2. Matthew Hopkins M21 4 17:32.01
  3. Brendan Cathers M21 5 18:08.69
25-29 Female        
  1. Dennae Marinelli F25 37 22:36.30
  2. Elizabeth Lee F28 69 24:21.05
  3. Emma Stephens F25 86 26:25.66
25-29 Male        
  1. Aaron Iles M25 3 17:26.69
  2. Isaac Davis M27 8 18:35.74
  3. Jeremiah Mooney M28 23 21:24.02
30-39 Male        
  1. Brent Clement M36 6 18:08.97
  2. Michael Miller M37 30 22:02.77
  3. Joe Vaughn M34 47 23:11.04
30-39 Female        
  1. Heather Crosby F37 215 32:22.82
  2. Julie Plumb F34 223 32:42.93
  3. Guendalina Chesney F38 254 34:54.46
40-49 Male        
  1. Mark Miller M47 19 20:43.52
  2. David Richmond M43 48 23:13.47
  3. Daniel Schaffner M41 57 24:03.03
40-49 Female        
  1. Michelle Mackey F45 63 24:09.26
  2. Tricia Mincy F44 82 26:17.43
  3. Cathy Robertson F48 89 26:30.55
50-59 Female        
  1. Laneita Brundage F58 157 29:40.20
  2. Sundae Isgett F52 170 30:20.16
  3. Charis Perry F53 210 32:12.26
50-59 Male        
  1. John Lehman M58 27 21:57.53
  2. Dave McQuaid M50 41 22:46.42
  3. Oswaldo Guerra M51 54 23:50.59
60-99 Male        
  1. Tom Brundage M66 52 23:46.98
  2. Scott Tewes M61 84 26:22.12
  3. Russell Stephen M63 87 26:28.17
60-99 Female        
  1. Carol Knoll F61 227 33:04.04
  2. Sandie Marshall F66 305 39:27.62
  3. Michele Martin F63 340 46:49.94