Mission Backpack 5k - 2/18/2017

 

Award Category Award Winner Gender/Age Place Time
         
Overall Male        
  1. Logan Andrews M15 1 17:35.39
  2. James Morton M15 2 18:46.66
  3. Ryan Nowicki M24 3 19:09.54
Overall Female        
  1. Susi Smith F57 5 21:22.95
  2. Caroline Welling F24 6 21:26.78
  3. Danielle Rohm F41 7 21:35.48
1-19 Female        
  1. Olivia Rish F18 8 21:40.98
  2. Kimberly Wynn F17 23 25:58.40
  3. Libby Bishop F12 30 27:42.25
1-19 Male        
  1. Cody Rohm M14 4 21:07.63
  2. Blanton Newman M16 10 22:27.27
  3. Luke Northcutt M15 13 23:22.45
20-29 Male        
  1. Kyle Nowichi M29 17 24:49.50
  2. Justin Bishop M21 21 25:44.80
  3. Kyle Patrick M26 22 25:47.70
20-29 Female        
  1. Alana Robinson F20 9 22:06.38
  2. Alexandra Errington F21 12 23:04.79
  3. Maguel Andry F26 26 26:45.45
30-39 Male        
  1. Adam Quattlebaum M31 20 25:29.86
  2. Tom Haren M37 36 28:06.97
  3. Chris Plating M33 37 28:13.11
30-39 Female        
  1. Jessica Cain F38 25 26:34.86
  2. Powers Quattlebaum F30 40 28:41.26
  3. Megan Witt F33 47 29:31.10
40-49 Male        
  1. John Otten M44 11 22:58.17
  2. Mark Andrews M42 15 23:40.83
  3. Roy Janse M45 44 29:19.39
40-49 Female        
  1. Debra Nodine F45 28 26:58.10
  2. Jessica Morton F45 35 28:06.71
  3. Melissa Janse F45 41 28:43.18
50-59 Female        
  1. Stacy Sargent F52 24 26:01.64
  2. Janice Hinnant F54 45 29:30.42
  3. Wendy Robinson F55 46 29:30.70
50-59 Male        
  1. Doug Page M59 33 28:00.83
  2. John Baker M58 60 32:50.05
  3. Greg Crowe M53 68 34:15.46
60-69 Female        
  1. Lois Herbert F66 103 43:24.66
  2. Louise Elder F60 113 46:07.71
  3. Debbie Paden Mobley F61 141 56:20.47
60-69 Male        
  1. Ron Pedersen M69 84 38:31.34
  2. Chuck Hussion M69 106 44:56.26
  3. Louis Mathis M68 119 46:56.85
70-99 Female        
  1. Diane Andry F77 132 52:22.23
  2. Priscilla Marks F77 151 01:07:15.00
70-99 Male        
  1. Jerry Harber M73 48 29:57.13
  2. John Johnson M70 63 33:03.38
  3. Barry Bishop M70 99 42:16.21