Firecracker Frolic 5K - 7/4/2016
Award Category Award Winner Gender/Age City/State Overall Place Time
           
Overall Female          
  1. Heather Hollar F28 Greenville SC 11 22:14.38
  2. Marlee Dysart F23 Williamston SC 15 23:09.27
  3. Arden Stelly F40 Anderson SC 18 23:26.10
Overall Male          
  1. Eddie Posey M44 Easley SC 1 18:57.47
  2. Parker Stelly M15 Anderson SC 2 19:28.46
  3. Mismeh Balawi M14 Central SC 3 19:29.09
Masters Female          
  1. Stephanie Johnson F40 Easley SC 41 26:02.19
  2. Marla Deitz F42 Liberty SC 44 26:25.95
  3. Karen Bailey F56 Easley SC 56 27:23.34
Masters Male          
  1. David Cater M45 Atlanta GA 12 22:19.31
  2. Nelson Cortes M44 Greenville SC 14 22:55.82
  3. Phil North M53 Easley SC 17 23:13.67
1-9 Female          
  1. Rachel Palassis F8 Easley SC 145 46:21.61
1-9 Male          
  1. Griffin Scott M8 Easley SC 141 45:04.72
10-14 Female          
  1. Avery Mustar F13 Piedmont SC 28 24:25.36
  2. Avery Nelms F13 Williamston SC 42 26:17.87
  3. Ashlyn McKean F10 Easley SC 117 38:21.02
10-14 Male          
  1. Simon Robinson M13 Anderson SC 4 19:42.61
  2. Jefferson Stelly M13 Anderson SC 16 23:11.69
  3. Thomas Hudson M12 Easley SC 37 25:30.55
15-19 Male          
  1. Luke Ragin M18 Easley SC 6 20:25.45
  2. Jacob Babayan M17 Greer SC 7 20:33.09
  3. Noah Brock M15 Easley SC 8 21:03.90
15-19 Female          
  1. Cassidy Pittman F15 Easley SC 57 27:27.82
  2. Jenny Davis F18 Easley SC 67 28:25.00
  3. Krista Boozer F18 Liberty SC 74 29:59.51
20-24 Male          
  1. Robert Gwinn M21 Liberty SC 5 19:46.09
  2. Colton Keasler M20   13 22:36.60
  3. Jon Caillouet M23 Clemson SC 34 25:05.62
20-24 Female          
  1. Hanna Sheffrin F21 Simpsonville SC 40 25:57.39
  2. Mallory Doolittle F24 Seneca SC 50 26:45.33
  3. Ashley Rhodes F21 Williamston SC 64 28:05.09
25-29 Female          
  1. Jessica Gray-Brewer F25 Easley SC 66 28:20.97
  2. Alexis Ray F25   76 30:03.48
  3. Jessica Prater F28 Easley SC 93 32:48.43
25-29 Male          
  1. Sean Coats M25 Simpsonville SC 39 25:57.08
  2. Christopher Brewer M25 Easley SC 113 37:46.28
  3. Keenan Evett M25 Easley SC 144 46:03.65
30-34 Male          
  1. Brent Ellenburg M31 Pickens SC 19 23:30.29
  2. Jeremy Darby M33 Inman SC 21 23:36.81
  3. Shawn Henderson M32 Newtown PA 29 24:26.74
30-34 Female          
  1. Lori Ellenburg F30 Pickens SC 36 25:23.00
  2. Alexandra North F31 Easley SC 55 27:22.33
  3. Kristen Sturm F34 Easley SC 59 27:33.02
35-39 Male          
  1. Doug Thompson M37 Easley SC 9 21:22.14
  2. Andy Wilson M36 Easley SC 20 23:36.43
  3. Jonathan Waldrop M38 Easley SC 32 24:49.79
35-39 Female          
  1. Jennifer Mustar F38 Piedmont SC 72 29:45.28
  2. Jessica Harwood F39 Piedmont SC 78 30:32.54
  3. Mandy Dalton F38 Easley SC 86 31:44.92
40-44 Male          
  1. Matthew Sowles M41 Easley SC 22 23:45.06
  2. Mathew Craddock M43 Piedmont SC 25 24:05.19
  3. Charlie Syracuse M43 Easley SC 27 24:15.55
40-44 Female          
  1. Monica Masters F44 Liberty SC 70 29:08.52
  2. Kristen Beigay F41 Easley SC 81 30:52.96
  3. Cindy Maxey F42 Easley SC 99 34:09.60
45-49 Male          
  1. Allan Fortner M49 Easley SC 23 23:46.32
  2. Larry Epps M46 Easley SC 26 24:09.61
  3. Jerry Wesley M49 Piedmont SC 110 36:25.90
45-49 Female          
  1. Lori Waddington F47 Easley SC 102 34:52.34
  2. Shana Parish F46 Easley SC 138 42:52.82
  3. Bobbi Jo Jacks F49 Easley SC 151 47:12.55
50-54 Female          
  1. Christine Prado F52 Central SC 62 27:45.91
  2. Cathy Garrett F52 Clemson SC 63 27:46.67
  3. Julie Hilton F54 Easley SC 75 30:00.69
50-54 Male          
  1. Alan Schaff M51 Easley SC 51 26:56.54
  2. Dale Jacks M51 Easley SC 54 27:14.20
  3. Scott Parish M50 Easley SC 100 34:18.86
55-59 Male          
  1. Steve Wasilewski M58 Easley SC 30 24:42.22
  2. Patrick McGee M56 Gary IN 58 27:31.13
  3. BOB BOWERS M55 Easley SC 68 28:46.68
55-59 Female          
  1. Bonnie Milks F57 Greenville SC 98 34:04.41
  2. Kathy Still F55 Salem SC 104 35:26.29
  3. TAMMIE HUCKABY F56 Easley SC 124 39:43.45
60-64 Female          
  1. Kaye Grant F63 Liberty SC 107 35:56.35
  2. elizabeth roesch F63 Pickens SC 120 38:51.18
  3. Lee Ann Brown F60 Greenville SC 139 44:22.23
60-64 Male          
  1. Tony Ellison M61 Six Mile SC 46 26:29.39
65-99 Male          
  1. Bill PEAY M70 Westminster SC 24 23:56.69
  2. Michael Kasha M71 Anderson SC 65 28:12.96
  3. Glenn Farrow M66 Easley SC 123 39:34.72
65-99 Female          
  1. Sammie Vittoria F66 Winter Park FL 96 33:54.12
  2. Rachel Oxteen F67 Easley SC 160 53:18.83