Ache Around the Lake 5K - 9/24/2011
Category Place Name HomeTown Age Time Overall
             
Overall Male            
  1 Workman, David Hendersonville, NC 40 29:12.70 1
  2 Green, Matthew Spartanburg, SC 14 30:01.68 3
  3 Saucier, Brooks Lynn, NC 37 30:09.33 4
Overall Female            
  1 Moran, Amber Skyland, NC 32 29:54.06 2
  2 Mcclendon, Michelle Tryon, NC 38 34:42.66 17
  3 Wolfe, Mandy Columbus, NC 35 36:14.89 29
Masters Male            
  1 Aucoin, Geoff Simpsonville, SC 50 30:20.67 6
  2 Young, Chris Skyland, NC 42 31:16.10 8
  3 Nager, Bailey Tryon, NC 51 34:07.24 12
Masters Female            
  1 Walker, Laura Tryon, NC 43 41:33.63 55
  2 Conner , Angela Tryon, NC 51 42:32.80 57
  3 Vosburgh, Carol jean Tryon, NC 65 43:54.82 66
1-14 Male            
  1 Timmons, Jerrod Cowpens, SC 14 33:54.19 11
  2 Davenport , Campbell Greer, SC 12 37:19.11 35
  3 Randall, Paul Campobello, SC 13 40:40.15 51
1-14 Female            
  1 Evans, Olivia Boiling Springs, SC 12 37:16.59 34
  2 Way, Tabitha Duncan, SC 12 41:24.58 54
  3 Bianco, Teresa Duncan, SC 12 44:00.48 67
15-19 Male            
  1 Green, Joseph Spartanburg, SC 18 30:48.68 7
  2 Jackson, Jehu Chesnee, SC 16 31:34.34 9
  3 Wilson, Phillip Spartanburg, SC 16 34:27.78 14
15-19 Female            
  1 Stickley, Bethany Campobello, SC 15 47:50.00 89
  2 McDonald , Kathryn Simpsonville, SC 16 53:23.07 127
  3 Pace, Yancy Tryon, NC 17 1:03:13.14 163
20-24 Male            
  1 Henderson , Matthew Inman, SC 23 33:46.27 10
  2 Farnham, James Greer, SC 23 35:39.69 24
  3 Russell, Matthew Pittsboro, NC 22 35:52.79 26
20-24 Female            
  1 Wiegand, Samantha Spartanburg, SC 24 38:02.22 39
  2 Batdorf, Brittany Greer, SC 22 43:21.28 62
  3 Plumb, Laura Anderson, IN 21 45:42.66 76
25-29 Male            
  1 Schuster, Nick Spartanburg, SC 25 34:54.05 19
  2 Nettles, Lucas Walterboro, SC 28 35:13.11 21
  3 Sansbury, Patrick Spartanburg, SC 26 44:04.22 69
25-29 Female            
  1 Sansbury, Allie Spartanburg, SC 25 38:43.39 43
  2 Falconer, Katie Greer, SC 26 49:48.72 103
  3 Callison, Leah Greenville, SC 25 49:49.85 104
30-34 Male            
  1 Rowe, Curtis Columbus, NC 30 30:19.00 5
  2 Worl, Chris Mauldin, SC 34 36:01.73 27
  3 Tingle, Chuck Landrum, SC 31 38:13.33 41
30-34 Female            
  1 Parenti, Kimberly Greenville, SC 32 39:04.33 45
  2 Sain , Carla Tryon, NC 33 49:31.44 101
  3 Davis, Valerie Tryon, NC 33 49:32.83 102
35-39 Male            
  1 Fraedrich, Brad Landrum, SC 39 34:13.43 13
  2 Connolly, Andy Spartanburg, SC 38 34:47.68 18
  3 Schaffner, Dan Greenville, SC 35 39:45.85 48
35-39 Female            
  1 Canup, Karen Campobello, SC 38 37:29.20 36
  2 Riordan, Laura Boiling Springs, SC 36 40:55.66 52
  3 Friday, Francene Landrum, SC 36 43:44.42 65
40-44 Male            
  1 Jones, Brian Tryon, NC 40 35:41.50 25
  2 Snipes, Will Travelers Rest, SC 42 36:25.88 31
  3 Evans, David Boiling Springs, SC 43 37:48.06 38
40-44 Female            
  1 Kelley, April Tryon, NC 40 52:27.65 117
  2 Burnett, Gina Horse Shoe, NC 41 52:30.89 120
  3 Phelps, Laura Columbus, NC 42 53:02.30 123
45-49 Male            
  1 Batdorf, Brad Greer, SC 48 39:02.10 44
  2 Gillie, John Tryon, NC 45 44:56.99 73
  3 Butler, Bruce Apex, NC 49 47:17.30 88
45-49 Female            
  1 Brannon, Robin Boiling Springs, SC 48 48:43.37 97
  2 Campbell-cobb, Melanie Tryon, NC 48 52:24.55 115
  3 Knie, Grace Spartanburg, SC 47 52:43.33 121
50-54 Male            
  1 Wagoner, William Saluda, NC 51 37:15.26 33
  2 Mowrey, Richard Taylors, SC 53 38:03.72 40
  3 Cerny, Mark Midlothian, VA 51 39:05.70 46
50-54 Female            
  1 Ham, Kathy Landrum, SC 52 49:07.35 99
  2 Dunn, Vicki Piedmont, SC 54 55:16.96 135
  3 Greene, Kim Greenville, SC 50 56:14.20 140
55-59 Male            
  1 Nettles , Shawn Walterboro, SC 57 34:31.94 15
  2 Ham, Richard Landrum, SC 59 39:49.82 49
  3 Sansbury, Andy Spartanburg, SC 58 41:19.58 53
55-59 Female            
  1 Mcculloch, Melissa Arden, NC 57 48:01.78 92
  2 Elias, Mary-lu Campobello, SC 57 54:13.78 130
  3 Pace, Pilar Tryon, NC 56 56:17.56 142
60-64 Male            
  1 Knight, Richard Inman, SC 60 35:07.99 20
  2 Spark, David Greenville, SC 62 35:26.97 23
  3 Davis, Dent Tryon, NC 62 44:26.14 72
65-69 Female            
  1 Grindrod, Cathie Tryon, NC 68 1:20:37.54 183
  2 Mccall, Carol Tryon, NC 69 1:35:11.14 189
65-69 Male            
  1 Boynton , Wayne Loxahatchee, FL 66 39:21.29 47
  2 Mccall, Mark Tryon, NC 65 59:01.86 151
  3 Daws, Ed Saluda, NC 66 1:04:44.97 171
70-99 Male            
  1 Libramento, Grant Tryon, NC 74 56:51.56 146