Ache Around the Lake Run  10/2/2010
Category Place Name HomeTown Age Time Overall
             
Overall Male            
  1 Adams, Chris Simpsonville, SC 30 29:05.12 1
  2 Rowe, Curtis Columbus, NC 29 30:34.00 2
  3 Saucier, Brooks Lynn, NC 36 31:27.88 3
Overall Female            
  1 Raines, Marty Campobello, SC 37 33:20.67 8
  2 Huffman, Mandy Rutherfordton, NC 41 35:09.70 13
  3 Rogers, Susan Spartanburg, SC 47 35:14.09 14
Masters Male            
  1 Hubbard, Ted Tryon, NC 49 32:11.38 4
  2 Snipes, Will Travelers Rest, SC 41 36:59.57 18
  3 Millard, Andrew Columbus, NC 53 42:03.09 30
Masters Female            
  1 Haupfear, Laura Clinton, SC 45 36:06.08 17
  2 Babb, Amy Gastonia, NC 42 39:28.21 25
  3 Garrett, Jan Greenville, SC 46 39:57.06 26
1-14 Male            
  1 Daniels , Maren Tryon, NC 12 1:17:30.79 135
1-14 Female            
  1 Swad, Rebecca Moore, SC 11 53:19.63 81
  2 Bulleit, Leah Columbus, NC 10 1:07:25.66 120
  3 Brannon, Crystal Inman, SC 13 1:12:50.34 124
15-19 Male            
  1 Morris, Blake Taylors, SC 16 32:43.74 5
  2 Jackson, Jr Inman, SC 18 33:19.01 7
  3 Schneider, Luke Travelers Rest, SC 16 34:10.97 10
15-19 Female            
  1 Knutson, Kelly Travelers Rest, SC 17 36:03.28 16
  2 Campbell, Anna Brake Tryon, NC 19 53:09.42 80
  3 Thomson, Kelley Tryon, NC 19 58:33.80 100
20-24 Female            
  1 Plumb, Laura Anderson, IN 20 43:52.45 38
  2 Baxley, Sarah Columbus, NC 23 45:51.90 43
  3 Haselden, Lindsay Greenville, SC 20 48:16.57 54
25-29 Male            
  1 Spencer, Joseph Landrum, SC 26 51:57.73 74
25-29 Female            
  1 Gutierrez, Brandy Spartanburg, SC 29 48:19.03 55
  2 Cooke, Kelly Hendersonville, NC 28 49:33.27 61
  3 Broere, Emily Greenville, SC 29 52:00.13 75
30-34 Male            
  1 Schaffner, Dan Greenville, SC 34 37:57.34 20
  2 Worl, Chris Mauldin, SC 33 38:05.36 21
30-34 Female            
  1 Wolfe, Mandy Columbus, NC 34 38:09.34 22
  2 McAbee, Lindsey Landrum, SC 31 42:19.09 31
  3 Azofeifa, Evelyn Hendersonville, NC 31 49:43.03 62
35-39 Male            
  1 Fraedrich, Brad Simpsonville, SC 38 32:55.77 6
  2 Crocker, Chad Spartanburg, SC 35 33:54.42 9
  3 Van Evera, Andrew Greer, SC 39 34:31.18 11
35-39 Female            
  1 Canup, Karen Campobello, SC 37 37:29.38 19
  2 Riordan, Laura Boiling Springs, SC 35 39:21.46 24
  3 Jordan, Wendi Tryon, NC 36 43:20.91 35
40-44 Male            
  1 Bulleit, Steve Columbus, NC 42 1:02:07.45 105
40-44 Female            
  1 Walker, Laura Tryon, NC 42 40:18.27 27
  2 Alley, Erin Columbus, NC 43 43:22.18 36
  3 Fagan, Susan Inman, SC 44 48:21.06 56
45-49 Male            
  1 Pearson, Tom Lyman, SC 46 44:21.21 39
  2 Newman, Curtis Flat Rock, NC 48 45:52.68 44
  3 Jackson, John Inman, SC 49 49:16.59 60
45-49 Female            
  1 Chavis, Vanessa Inman, SC 46 46:20.02 46
  2 Bare, Christy Rutherfordton, NC 47 50:30.16 69
  3 Rees , Melinda Rutherfordton, NC 47 52:45.66 78
50-54 Male            
  1 Greene, Kenneth Inman, SC 50 43:45.21 37
  2 Mosley, Philip Campobello, SC 51 47:33.52 50
  3 Cole, Bryn Travelers Rest, SC 50 48:47.08 59
50-54 Female            
  1 Tarpinian, Robin Greer, SC 50 41:51.65 29
  2 Ham, Kathy Landrum, SC 51 46:55.74 47
  3 Viehman, Jodi Inman, SC 50 47:30.39 49
55-59 Male            
  1 Sparks, Doug Hendersonville, NC 57 42:34.74 32
  2 Heintzberger, Hank Campobello, SC 59 42:57.34 34
  3 Lettelier, Ed Columbus, NC 58 45:04.72 41
55-59 Female            
  1 Pace, Pilar Tryon, NC 55 59:37.04 102
  2 Elias, Mary-lu Campobello, SC 56 1:00:47.25 104
  3 Costa, Charlotte Columbus, NC 59 1:06:22.67 113
60-64 Female            
  1 Gilleland, Patty Williamson, GA 64 1:28:09.57 146
  2 Gilbert, Lou Mill Spring, NC 61 1:28:54.26 151
  3 Ashburn, Carolyn Unknown, NA 62 1:31:12.99 153
60-64 Male            
  1 Cone, Lee Landrum, SC 62 42:46.38 33
  2 Davis, Dent Tryon, NC 61 44:30.80 40
  3 Leonard, Alan Tryon, NC 62 49:58.96 65
65-69 Female            
  1 Cole, Evelyn Greenville, SC 65 1:08:08.84 121
  2 Glanz, Peggy Lake Lure, NC 66 1:09:43.97 122
  3 Grindrod, Cathie Tryon, NC 67 1:17:20.90 132
65-69 Male            
  1 Daws, Ed Saluda, NC 65 1:06:56.11 115
  2 Boeckx, Joseph Mill Spring, NC 67 1:18:40.25 136
  3 Gosnell, Harry Pacolet, SC 66 1:24:10.93 142
70-99 Female            
  1 Cox, Ellie Columbus, NC 70 1:24:30.26 145
70-99 Male            
  1 Cazel, Edward Gaffney, SC 71 48:37.50 57
  2 Glanz, Peter Lake Lure, NC 74 1:03:32.02 108
  3 Bright, Hal Unknown, NA 83 1:35:36.76 156