Paris Mountain Road Race - 20K,  12/12/2009
  RRCA State Championship        
RRCA Overall Male 1. Payne, David Greenwood, SC 24 1:17:24.32  
RRCA Overall Female 1. Anderson, Ashley Greenville, SC 22 1:27:22.20  
RRCA Masters Male 1. Hammond, Joe Travelers Rest, SC 48 1:20:52.26  
RRCA Masters Female 1. Haupfeur, Laura Clinton, SC 44 1:35:19.76  
RRCA GrandMasters Male 1. Geer, David Clemson, SC 55 1:22:04.35  
RRCA GrandMasters Female 1. Kent, Cherry Belton, SC 53 1:41:22.28  
             
Category Place Name HomeTown Age Time Overall
             
Overall Male            
  1 Payne, David Greenwood, SC 24 1:17;24.32 1
  2 Ford, Tom Piedmont, SC 18 1:17:58.32 2
  3 Moran, Mike Denver, NC 34 1:20:24.12 3
Overall Female            
  1 Anderson, Ashley Greenville, SC 22 1:27:22.20 17
  2 Davis, Sunday Piedmont, SC 22 1:29:33.84 21
  3 Takala, Lynn Greenville, SC 27 1:29:52.02 22
Masters Male            
  1 Hammond, Joe Travelers Rest, SC 48 1:20:52.26 4
  2 Stewart, Tim Simpsonville,SC 48 1:21:56 5
  3 Martoccia, David Belton, SC 45 1:27:26.15 18
Masters Female            
            1 Haupfeur, Laura Clinton, SC      44 1:35:19.76         41
  2 Ramirez, Deanne Simpsonville, SC 46 1:45:54.66 95
  3 Burchill, Sheri West Columbia, SC 49 1:46:51.40 100
GrandMasters Female            
            1 Kent, Cherry Belton, SC      53 1:41:22.28         70
  2 Warnock, Ruth Black Mountain, NC 55 1:45:30.65 90
  3 Smith, Shirley Easley, SC 50 1:49:51.50 116
GrandMasters Male            
            1 Geer, David Clemson, SC      55 1:22:04.35           6
  2 Derfler, Stephen Cleveland, SC 55 1:24:18.94 10
  3 Funk, Dennis Reidville, SC 54 1:26:08.22 14
1-19 Male            
  1 Woloszyn, Ryan Taylors, SC 19 1:23:51.17 8
  2 Southern, Brandon Greenville, SC 19 1:24:28.33 11
  3 Henderson, Ty Moore, SC 16 1:27:20.08 16
1-19 Female            
  1 Urbis, Carolyn Greenville, SC 18 1:37:41.08 51
  2 Woodard, Darby Greenville, SC 16 1:45:39.95 91
  3 Johnsen, Jenny Duncan, SC 17 2:04:48.09 188
20-24 Male            
  1 Srurz, Matthew Westerville, OH 21 1:25:51.79 13
  2 Stone, Alan Greenville, SC 24 1:31:20.56 29
  3 Tyler, Joshua Piedmont, SC 23 1:36:08.95 44
20-24 Female            
  1 Fabian, Tracy Unknown, NA 24 1:34:38.88 39
  2 Sullivan, Eileen Simpsonville, SC 21 1:49:00.38 111
  3 Payne , Lisa Greenwood, SC 23 1:52:32.79 135
25-29 Male            
  1 Mcguire, Brian Seneca, SC 25 1:25:03.74 12
  2 Darling, Mike Granite Falls, NC 29 1:29:15.28 20
  3 Honeycutt, Jake Greenville, SC 29 1:37:37.23 49
25-29 Female            
  1 Muska, Natalia Greenville, SC 29 1:32:06.05 30
  2 Darling, Melissa Granite Falls, NC 29 1:43:13.49 79
  3 Armstrong, Katie Simpsonville, SC 28 1:45:45.13 93
30-34 Male            
  1 Gibson, Clint Greenville, SC 31 1:26:29.48 15
  2 Beason, Joey Greenville, SC 30 1:32:25.01 32
  3 Rossley, Zach Easley, SC 32 1:32:29.58 33
30-34 Female            
  1 Weyand, Daphne Taylors, SC 33 1:30:20.10 24
  2 Weimer, Daphne Skyland, NC 32 1:37:44.77 52
  3 Perkins, Amanda Greenville, SC 33 1:43:43.17 81
35-39 Male            
  1 Hargrove, Phil Greenville, SC 36 1:22:16.65 7
  2 Pryor, Matt Greenville, SC 36 1:24:17.87 9
  3 Sloan, Parker Greer, SC 39 1:32:20.92 31
35-39 Female            
  1 Pryor, Jennifer Greenville, SC 35 1:45:16.44 88
  2 Carter, Tara Greenville, SC 37 1:47:18.20 104
  3 Reece, Jennifer Fountain Inn, SC 39 1:54:10.62 142
40-44 Male            
  1 Falls, Phil Greenville, SC 41 1:29:55.59 23
  2 Lyerly, Ted Greenville, SC 40 1:30:45.67 25
  3 Morris, Mike Anderson, SC 44 1:31:07.97 27
40-44 Female            
  1 Erickson, Beth Barnardsville, NC 44 1:49:30.38 113
  2 Spinks, Katherine Pickens, SC 44 1:53:08.42 137
  3 Penninger, Stacy Greer, SC 41 1:56:23.47 154
45-49 Male            
  1 Harvey, Simon Simpsonville, SC 48 1:27:58.34 19
  2 Mccullough, Hank Greenville, SC 47 1:30:55.41 26
  3 Novak, David Greenville, SC 46 1:32:47.25 33
45-49 Female            
  1 Sue, Nancy Greenville, SC 47 1:51:34.24 129
  2 Johnsen, Susan Duncan, SC 46 1:56:01.56 152
  3 Fowler, Regina Travelers Rest, SC 49 1:56:40.34 156
50-54 Male            
  1 Fowler, Forrest Travelers Rest, SC 53 1:39:33.84 57
  2 Farthing, Tom Simpsonville, SC 52 1:40:39.70 63
  3 Lucas, Greg Easley, SC 52 1:40:54.66 67
50-54 Female            
  1 Galbraith, Penny Landrum, SC 51 1:58:39.13 166
  2 Trippe, Phyllis Columbia, SC 54 2:07:15.37 196
  3 Grumbles, Beth Easley, SC 50 2:11:52.66 205
55-59 Male            
  1 Herran, Vince Greenville, SC 58 1:36:57.44 47
  2 Gnway, Mark Anderson, SC 55 1:38:04.44 54
  3 Knight, Richard Inman, SC 58 1:38:10.46 55
55-59 Female            
  1 Long, Sally Greenville, SC 56 1:51:10.69 127
  2 Ball, Linda Easley, SC 58 1:53:34.76 138
60-64 Female            
  1 Albritton, Suzanne Greer, SC 60 2:34:38.16 231
60-64 Male            
  1 Horne, James Greenville, SC 62 1:37:07.14 48
  2 Moore, Linny Greenville, SC 63 1:42:45.33 75
  3 Johnson, John Greenville, SC 63 1:48:07.70 108
65-69 Male            
  1 Full , Guenter Simpsonville, SC 69 1:48:56.43 110
70-74 Male            
  1 Turner, David Clarkesville, GA 70 1:54:23.93 144
  2 Stump, George Cincinnati, OH 72 2:15:41.66 209
  3 Jennewine, Darrell Taylors, SC 74 2:25:50.13 225