Resurrection Run '09,  4/11/2009
Category Place Name HomeTown Age Time Overall
             
Overall Male            
  1 Wiggins, Randy Summerville, SC 26 18:03.01 1
Overall Female            
  1 Riley, MaryAnn Columbia, SC 12 23:14.82 24
Masters Male            
  1 Brandenburg, Jeff Columbia, SC 42 18:42.12 2
Masters Female            
  1 McCormick, Renee Columbia, SC 45 25:50.09 37
1-14 Male            
  1 Zona, Adrian Lexington, SC 13 19:48.63 3
  2 Verghese, Prateek Lexington, SC 13 20:53.79 6
  3 McCormack, Conner Columbia, SC 13 21:30.07 10
1-14 Female            
  1 Conti, Olivia Chapin, SC 12 23:34.90 27
15-19 Male            
  1 Thomas, Matthew Columbia, SC 17 33:49.95 58
15-19 Female            
  1 Dotson, Maggie Lawrenceville, GA 16 24:55.64 35
20-24 Male            
  1 Molnar, Mark Sumter, SC 22 23:19.10 25
20-24 Female            
  1 Seastrunk, Stephanie Columbia, SC 23 29:45.58 51
  2 Horne, Austin Columbia, SC 21 33:12.30 56
  3 Hendricks, Emily Columbia, SC 21 35:56.80 62
25-29 Male            
  1 Newton, Ryan Columbia, SC 28 23:10.00 23
25-29 Female            
  1 Williams, Ashley Columbia, SC 25 33:10.87 55
30-34 Male            
  1 Leapard, Brian Sumter, SC 31 21:25.41 9
  2 McDonald, Alex Columbia, SC 34 21:34.98 11
  3 Hydorn, Chris Columbia, SC 31 21:53.88 14
30-34 Female            
  1 Bigler, Brandy Unknown, NA 31 27:55.04 44
  2 Carpenter, Angi Columbia, SC 30 29:05.62 48
  3 Kent, Renee Lexington, SC 30 31:23.25 53
35-39 Male            
  1 Dooley, Steve West Columbia, SC 35 20:48.21 5
  2 McMichael, Eric North, SC 35 21:14.87 7
  3 Davis, Michael Columbia, SC 36 21:48.36 13
35-39 Female            
  1 Hicks, Kathleen Columbia, SC 36 23:46.77 30
40-44 Male            
  1 Bennett, Barry Thomson, GA 41 22:33.44 20
  2 Riley, Ted Columbia, SC 43 22:57.59 22
40-44 Female            
  1 Mack, Donna Columbia, SC 42 26:53.79 41
  2 Davies, Amy Columbia, SC 40 29:12.21 50
  3 Thomas, Michelle Columbia, SC 40 33:46.20 57
45-49 Male            
  1 Walker, Drew Greenwood, SC 49 21:42.89 12
  2 Gasque, John Columbia, SC 49 22:19.08 18
  3 Hale, David Columbia, SC 47 22:24.01 19
45-49 Female            
  1 Derrick, Kim Columbia, SC 48 27:16.47 43
  2 Johnson, Andrea Lexington, SC 47 53:50.90 73
  3 Jenkins, Sylvia Columbia, SC 47 53:51.20 74
50-54 Male            
  1 Rudnicki, Steven Columbia, SC 50 21:57.48 15
  2 Tapp, Thomas Lexington, SC 50 23:28.87 26
  3 Seastrunk, Charles Columbia, SC 52 24:12.70 32
50-54 Female            
  1 Freeman, Donna Blythewood, SC 50 25:55.06 38
  2 Swilley, Dot Columbia, SC 50 37:19.23 64
  3 O'Keefu, Dawna Pittsburgh, PA 53 37:27.31 65
55-59 Male            
  1 Jackson, Robert Aiken, SC 55 21:16.22 8
  2 Derrick, Neil Columbia, SC 57 22:14.76 16
  3 Ponomarev, Alex Columbia, SC 59 24:27.56 34
55-59 Female            
  1 Gdovin, Joette Columbia, SC 58 45:11.01 71
60-64 Female            
  1 Shealy, Pam Lexington, SC 60 33:59.60 59
  2 Null, Eleanor Saint Augustine, FL 63 42:20.01 68
60-64 Male            
  1 Anderson, Albert Eastover, SC 60 20:15.09 4
  2 Shealy, Ronald Lexington, SC 63 22:16.69 17
65-69 Male            
  1 Cribb, Wendel Columbia, SC 66 28:33.42 46
  2 Soderberg, Rocky Sumter, SC 66 29:04.25 47
70-99 Male            
  1 Holt, Henry Lexington, SC 73 26:04.80 39