March for Meals 5k - Run,  3/7/2009
Category Place Name HomeTown Age Time Overall
             
Overall Male            
  1 Tomlin, Joe Columbia, SC 25 17:37.03 1
Overall Female            
  1 Hines, Amber Little Mountain, SC 22 20:31.85 10
1-10 Male            
  1 Haltiwanger, Adam Blythewood, SC 10 25:03.37 62
  2 Payne, Cameron Elgin, SC 9 28:42.19 125
  3 Mooneyhan, Zane Sumter, SC 9 29:17.39 134
1-10 Female            
  1 Cruz, Aleena Columbia, SC 10 28:08.23 111
  2 Smith, Melissa Columbia, SC 9 30:41.13 171
  3 Johnson, Kathryn Columbia, SC 10 32:05.65 194
11-14 Male            
  1 Zona, Adrian Lexington, SC 13 20:23.70 9
  2 Rega, Cody Blythewood, SC 14 21:53.93 17
  3 Gorman, Tyler Lexington, SC 14 22:22.22 18
11-14 Female            
  1 Stahlberger, Megan Cayce, SC 14 21:18.77 15
  2 Haymond, Maria Columbia, SC 14 24:24.08 47
  3 Olivia, Conti Chapin, SC 12 25:43.78 69
15-19 Male            
  1 Gordon, Andrew Blythewood, SC 17 18:57.20 3
  2 Williiams, Joshua Columbia, SC 16 19:36.40 6
  3 Moreland, Trevor Columbia, SC 16 23:13.82 27
15-19 Female            
  1 Catoe, Hannah Lancaster, SC 16 27:18.11 100
  2 Hulon, Kirsten Irmo, SC 17 27:22.65 101
  3 Atwell, Mattie West Columbia, SC 17 29:24.99 139
20-24 Male            
  1 Halacka, Jordan Columbia, SC 23 22:29.96 19
  2 Burnett, Walt Hopkins, SC 24 22:37.93 20
  3 Vaughn, Brandon Cayce, SC 23 22:41.10 21
20-24 Female            
  1 Jackson, Carly Columbia, SC 24 23:48.73 35
  2 Ulmer, Geordie Columbia, SC 22 26:13.86 78
  3 Ballegeer, Gail Columbia, SC 24 28:00.32 110
25-29 Male            
  1 Britz, Christopher Columbia, SC 26 18:56.33 2
  2 Boozer, Barret Lexington, SC 27 20:18.94 7
  3 Dimery, Jason Irmo, SC 27 20:21.02 8
25-29 Female            
  1 Hutchins, Sara Columbia, SC 29 20:49.51 12
  2 Nicolau, Marianne Columbia, SC 27 23:54.37 39
  3 Schmitz, Kristin Lexington, SC 28 24:41.90 52
30-34 Male            
  1 McDonald, Alex Columbia, SC 34 23:27.57 31
  2 Dantzler, Lucas Columbia, SC 31 23:47.22 34
  3 Balsamo, Michael Great Lakes, IL 32 24:34.48 50
30-34 Female            
  1 McDonaugh, Amy Columbia, SC 32 20:55.22 14
  2 Boney, Amy Barnwell, SC 33 25:59.50 73
  3 Hale, Alicia Lexington, SC 33 26:11.45 76
35-39 Male            
  1 Jackameit, Kevin King George, VA 35 20:52.72 13
  2 Clyburn, Brian Columbia, SC 37 23:49.64 36
  3 Mizzell, Tony Columbia, SC 37 23:52.11 38
35-39 Female            
  1 Mohl, Jeanette Cleveland, SC 38 22:42.99 22
  2 Butler, Beofra Hinesville, GA 35 24:07.06 44
  3 Harris, Lara Columbia, SC 38 26:17.02 80
40-44 Male            
  1 Brandenburg, Jeff Columbia, SC 42 19:15.21 5
  2 VanDeHey, Roger Moutain View, CA 41 22:55.17 23
  3 Burgess, Jeff A Columbia, SC 43 23:20.60 29
40-44 Female            
  1 Paulsen, Tina Ann Columbia, SC 43 23:09.06 26
  2 Killman , Katelin Columbia, SC 42 24:53.65 58
  3 Hendrix, Cynthia Columbia, SC 40 27:28.37 103
45-49 Male            
  1 Hitchner, Monty Blythewood, SC 48 23:36.62 33
  2 Gasque, John Columbia, SC 49 24:43.90 54
  3 Johnson, Carlton Columbia, SC 46 26:08.42 74
45-49 Female            
  1 Koenig, Kim Columbia, SC 45 30:28.19 165
  2 Hooks, Kaye Columbia, SC 46 30:50.45 173
  3 Horton, Terry Camden, SC 49 31:25.83 179
50-54 Male            
  1 Manning, Jim Columbia, SC 52 24:55.67 59
  2 Lattimore, Talley Columbia, SC 51 26:12.70 77
  3 Stahlberger, Mike Cayce, SC 52 27:48.32 107
50-54 Female            
  1 Farley-Mong, Nancy Manning, SC 52 25:39.69 68
  2 Schaperiahn, Katherine Blythewood, SC 52 28:11.00 113
  3 Wilkins, Vicki Columbia, SC 51 29:13.60 133
55-59 Male            
  1 Hines, George Columbia, SC 57 19:07.92 4
  2 Ponomarev, Alex Columbia, SC 59 24:51.12 56
  3 Morris, Milton Columbia, SC 59 33:52.49 223
55-59 Female            
  1 Norris, Jackie Irmo, SC 55 30:46.23 172
  2 Hardy, Karen Columbia, SC 58 33:04.26 212
  3 Sherbourne, Sharon Blythewood, SC 57 34:26.08 240
60-64 Female            
  1 Lowden, Patti Lexington, SC 60 31:27.56 180
  2 Harned, Joanie Columbia, SC 61 40:15.96 307
  3 Adkins, Marjorie Cayce-west Columbia, SC 63 40:32.41 308
60-64 Male            
  1 Anderson, Albert Eastover, SC 60 21:26.55 16
  2 Wedding, William Winnsboro, SC 60 26:43.58 90
  3 Frank, Robert Columbia, SC 62 32:37.57 207
65-69 Female            
  1 Ridenour, Janice Parkersburg, WV 65 33:55.20 227
65-69 Male            
  1 Cribb, Wendel Columbia, SC 66 31:03.06 175
70-99 Male            
  1 Holt, Henry Lexington, SC 73 26:56.70 95
  2 Ridenour, Willis Parkersburg, WV 74 33:56.07 228