Fire Cracker Frolic - Run,  7/4/2008
Category Place Name HomeTown Age Time Overall
             
Overall Male            
  1 Orr, Brad Piedmont, SC 22 15:33.33 1
  2 Stoehr, Jon Mars Hill, NC 23 15:58.19 2
  3 Hughes, Daniel Greenville, SC 30 16:03.43 3
Overall Female            
  1 Pritchard, Becca Clemson, SC 29 17:48.17 11
  2 Echeverria, Vicky Greer, SC 22 18:15.19 16
  3 Kennedy, Jessica Leesburg, FL 30 19:43.10 34
Masters Male            
  1 Olay, Kevin Deep Gap, NC 49 18:21.79 17
Masters Female            
  1 Walls, Judy Piedmont, SC 50 20:29.51 54
1-12 Female            
  1 Cummings, Anna Pickens, SC 12 27:09.25 183
  2 Ledbetter, Leslie Easley, SC 12 31:56.60 257
  3 Dirschel, Jessica Piedmont, SC 11 32:52.83 266
1-12 Male            
  1 Cummings, Joshua Pickens, SC 11 24:18.09 124
  2 Cummings, Daniel Pickens, SC 11 25:52.41 159
  3 Fry, Wesley Greenville, SC 12 25:59.32 162
25-29 Male            
  1 Harris, Tim Easley, SC 29 17:33.26 9
  2 Taylor, Elliot Greenville, SC 26 17:55.40 12
  3 Sowinski, Jonathan Easley, SC 26 19:15.37 25
25-29 Female            
  1 Cline, Autumn Simpsonville, SC 27 24:44.86 138
  2 Clark, Brittany Easley, SC 26 27:18.71 186
  3 Wood, Stephanie Greenville, SC 27 27:36.79 195
30-34 Male            
  1 Alexander, Steven Pickens, SC 30 19:04.88 22
  2 Harris, Travis Greenwood, SC 32 20:19.32 47
  3 White, Andy Liberty, SC 34 20:24.87 48
30-34 Female            
  1 Holliday, Libby Easley, SC 32 21:35.60 72
  2 Wallin, Jennifer Easley, SC 31 25:09.46 145
  3 Clarkson , Mary Jo Seneca, SC 32 26:21.04 165
35-39 Male            
  1 Hernandez, Jose Greenville, SC 36 19:31.36 29
  2 Sloan, Parker Greer, SC 37 20:06.34 41
  3 Sullivan, Chris Greenville, SC 38 20:56.06 67
35-39 Female            
  1 Eaves, Kellie Greenville, SC 35 22:54.71 99
  2 Roach, Wendy Travelers Rest, SC 36 25:14.50 148
  3 Thompson, Martha Central, SC 37 26:48.22 174
40-44 Male            
  1 Godwin, Charles Anderson, SC 44 19:56.69 39
  2 Morris, Mike Anderson, SC 43 20:08.85 43
  3 Fortner, Allan Easley, SC 41 20:33.37 57
40-44 Female            
  1 Ramirez, Deanne Simpsonville, SC 44 22:35.62 92
  2 Beal, Jane Greer, SC 40 23:45.43 113
  3 Ingram, Elisabeth Greenville, SC 40 24:17.34 123
45-49 Male            
  1 Stewart, Tim Simpsonville, SC 47 18:42.44 19
  2 Mccullough, Hank Greenville, SC 46 18:54.19 20
  3 Infinger, Rusty Greenville, SC 48 20:42.80 61
45-49 Female            
  1 Smith, Shirley Easley, SC 49 23:59.30 118
  2 Fewell , Gay Greenville, SC 45 26:03.74 163
  3 Derfler , Darla Cleveland, SC 49 26:36.79 171
50-54 Male            
  1 Derfler, Stephen Cleveland, SC 53 18:59.99 21
  2 Barker, Phil Easley, SC 51 19:29.21 28
  3 Bagwell, Mark Easley, SC 54 22:41.31 94
50-54 Female            
  1 Britton, Vickie Taylors, SC 50 27:04.64 181
  2 Sturman, Debbie Greenville, SC 51 27:41.72 197
  3 Riggins, Betty-Ann Easley, SC 50 29:31.60 229
55-59 Male            
  1 Spark, David Simpsonville, SC 59 19:34.80 31
  2 Bernhardt, Johnny Anderson, SC 59 21:40.98 74
  3 Roberts, Jim Greenville, SC 56 21:58.28 77
55-59 Female            
  1 Anderson, Nancy Spartanburg, SC 57 25:29.87 151
  2 Hardaway, Sandi Greenville, SC 59 27:29.02 190
  3 Jordan, Rosie Easley, SC 56 29:21.59 223
60-69 Female            
  1 Cain, Barbara Anderson, SC 61 28:05.99 207
  2 Kawa, Janet Easley, SC 61 28:22.25 210
  3 Peck, Susan Greenville, SC 60 28:32.50 213
60-69 Male            
  1 Cater, Gene Easley, SC 68 23:49.16 115
  2 Lynn, James Easley, SC 61 24:37.10 134
  3 Mattox, Charlie Greenville, SC 62 25:04.95 141
70-99 Female            
  1 Young, Julia Spartanburg, SC 77 34:40.13 275
  2 Tinsley, Rachel Easley, SC 73 46:19.87 300
70-99 Male            
  1 Wilson , Jim Anderson, SC 73 28:26.52 212
  2 Beckwith, Bill Central, SC 73 29:22.95 224
  3 Brooks, Jerry Columbus, NC 72 30:13.50 236
13-17 Male            
  1 Sheriff, Braxton Easley, SC 15 17:20.14 6
  2 Menard, Matthew Greer, SC 17 17:59.08 13
  3 Woloszyn, Ryan Taylors, SC 17 18:06.46 14
13-17 Female            
  1 Turman, Sarah Taylors, SC 17 20:26.91 50
  2 Droddy, Allison Pickens, SC 16 21:23.40 69
  3 Woodard, Hannah Greenville, SC 17 21:39.14 73
18-24 Male            
  1 Rounds, Michael Bradley, SC 19 16:54.05 4
  2 Mattison, Darin Anderson, SC 19 17:08.64 5
  3 Barnett, Joel Greenville, SC 20 17:24.86 7
18-24 Female            
  1 Morgan, Hannah Simpsonville, SC 18 20:14.58 44
  2 Carver, Leah Greenville, SC 18 20:15.76 45
  3 Barker, Erin Easley, SC 18 20:29.51 53